‘God of Struggle Ragnarök’ nominated in 10 classes



The Sport Awards 2022 occasion is simply across the nook and the recreation of the 12 months the nominees have been introduced.

Final 12 months, greater than 85 million viewers tuned in to look at the awards. To place that into perspective, solely 16.1 million individuals watched the Oscars this 12 months.

Organized by Geoff Keighley, the occasion will happen on 8 December 2022.

The Sport Awards 2022

God of Struggle Ragnarök he left with a minimum of ten nominations, in the meantime Elden Ring e Forbidden Horizon West took seven

In the meantime, vagabond was nominated in six classes and A Plague Story: Requiem with 5

GAME OF THE YEAR

  • A Plague Story: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Leisure)
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Tender/Nintendo)

BEST GAME DIRECTION

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)
  • Immortality (Half Mermaid)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)

BEST NARRATIVE

  • A Plague Story: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Leisure)
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)
  • Immortality (Half Mermaid)

BEST ART DIRECTION

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)
  • Scorn (Ebb Software program/Kepler Interactive)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)

BEST SCORE AND MUSIC

  • Olivier Deriviere, A Plague Story: Requiem
  • Tsukasa Saito, Elden Ring
  • Bear McCreary, God of Struggle Ragnarök
  • Two Feathers, Steel: Hellsinger
  • Yasunori Mitsuda, Xenoblade Chronicles 3

BEST AUDIO DESIGN

  • Name of Responsibility: Fashionable Warfare II (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)

BEST PERFORMANCE

  • Ashly Burch, Horizon Forbidden West
  • Charlotte McBurney, A Plague Story: Requiem
  • Christopher Choose, God of Struggle Ragnarök
  • Manon Gage, Immortality
  • Sunny Suljic, God of Struggle Ragnarök

GAMES FOR IMPACT

  • A Memoir Blue (Cloisters Interactive/Annapurna)
  • As Nightfall Falls (Inside Night time/Xbox Sport Studios)
  • Citizen Sleeper (Skip Over Age/Touring Companion)
  • Endling – Extinction is Without end (Herobeat Studios/HandyGames)
  • Retrospective (Workforce Hindsight/Annapurna)
  • I Was a Teenage Exocolonist (Northway Video games/Finji)

BEST GAME IN PROGRESS

  • Apex Legends (Respawn/EA)
  • Future 2 (Bungie)
  • FINAL FANTASY XIV (Sq. Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Video games)
  • Genshin Influence (HoYoverse)

BEST INDIE

  • Cult of the Lamb (Large Monster / Devolver Digital)
  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • TUNIC (Workforce TÚNIC/Finji)

BEST INDIE DEBUT

  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna Interactive)
  • NORCO (Geography of Robots/Uncooked Fury)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • TUNIC (Workforce TÚNIC/Finji)
  • Vampire Survivors (poncle)
  • Apex Legends (Respawn/EA)
  • Future 2 (Bungie)
  • FINAL FANTASY XIV (Sq. Enix)
  • Fortnite (Epic Video games)
  • No Man’s Sky (Howdy Video games)

BEST MOBILE

  • Apex Legends Cellular (Lightspeed & Quantum/Respawn/EA)
  • Diablo Immortal (Blizzard/NetEase)
  • Genshin Influence (HoYovese)
  • MARVEL SNAP (Second Dinner Studios/Nuverse)
  • Fantasy Tower (Hotta Studio/Excellent World/Degree Infinite)

BEST VR/AR

  • After the Fall (Vertigo Video games)
  • Amongst Us VR (Schell Video games/InnerSloth)
  • BONELAB (Zero Stress Degree)
  • Moss: E book II (Polyarc)
  • Purple Matter 2 (Vertical Robotic)

BEST ACTION

  • Bayonetta 3 (Platinum Video games/Nintendo)
  • Name of Responsibility: Fashionable Warfare II (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • Neon White (Angel Matrix/Annapurna)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Video games/Dotemu)

BEST ACTION/ADVENTURE

  • A Plague Story: Requiem (Asobo Studio/Focus Leisure)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Horizon Forbidden West (Guerrilla Video games/SIE)
  • Stray (BlueTwelve Studio/Annapurna)
  • TUNIC (Workforce TÚNIC/Finji)

BEST ROLE GAME

  • Elden Ring (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)
  • Dwell to Dwell (Sq. Enix/Nintendo)
  • Pokemon Legends: Arceus (Sport Freak/Nintendo/TPCI)
  • Triangle Technique (Artdink/Sq. Enix)
  • Xenoblade Chronicles 3 (Monolith Tender/Nintendo)

BEST FIGHT

  • DNF Duel (Arc System Works/EIGHTING/NEOPLE/NEXON)
  • JoJo’s Weird Journey: All Star Battle R (CyberConnect 2 Co. Ltd/Bandai Namco)
  • The King of Fighters XV (SNK/Plaion)
  • MultiVersus (Participant’s First Video games/WB Video games)
  • Sifu (Sloclap)

BEST FAMILY

  • Kirby and the Forgotten Land (HAL Lab/Nintendo)
  • LEGO Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga (Traveller’s Tales/WB Video games)
  • Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan/Paris/Ubisoft)
  • Nintendo Change Sports activities (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

BEST SIM/STRATEGY

  • Dune: Spice Wars (Shiro Video games/Funcom)
  • Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope (Ubisoft Milan/Paris/Ubisoft)
  • Complete Struggle: WARHAMMER III (Artistic Meeting/Sega)
  • Two Level Campus (Two Level Studios/Sega)
  • Victoria 3 (Paradox Growth Studio/Paradox Interactive)

BEST SPORTS/RACING

  • F1 22 (Codemasters/EA Sports activities)
  • FIFA 23 (EA Vancouver/Romania/EA Sports activities)
  • NBA 2K23 (Visible Ideas/2K Sports activities)
  • Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony Digital/SIE)
  • OlliOlli World (Roll 7/Personal Division)

BEST MULTIPLAYER

  • Name of Responsibility: Fashionable Warfare II (Infinity Ward/Activision)
  • MultiVersus (Participant’s First Video games/WB Video games)
  • Overwatch 2 (Blizzard)
  • Splatoon 3 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder’s Revenge (Tribute Video games/Dotemu)

MORE EXPECTED

  • FINAL FANTASY XVI (Sq. Enix)
  • Hogwarts Legacy (Avalanche Software program/WB Video games)
  • Resident Evil 4 (Capcom)
  • Starfield (Bethesda Sport Studios/Bethesda)
  • The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)

CONTENT CREATOR OF THE YEAR

  • Karl Jacobs
  • Luis
  • Nibelion
  • Nobru
  • QTCinderella

BETTER ADAPTATION

  • Arcane: League of Legends (Fortiche/Riot Video games/Netflix)
  • Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (Studio Set off/CD Projekt, Netflix)
  • The Cuphead present! (Studio MDHR/King Options Syndicate/Netflix)
  • Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Sega Sammy Group/Paramount Photos)
  • Uncharted (PlayStation Productions/Sony Photos)

INNOVATION IN ACCESSIBILITY

  • As Nightfall Falls (Inside Night time/Xbox Sport Studios)
  • God of Struggle Ragnarök (Sony Santa Monica/SIE)
  • Return to Monkey Island (Horrible Toybox/Devolver Digital)
  • The Final Of Us Half I (Naughty Canine/SIE)
  • The Quarry (Tremendous Large Video games/2K)

BEST SPORTS GAME

  • Counter-Strike: International Offensive (Valve)
  • DOTA 2 (valve)
  • League of Legends (Riot Video games)
  • Rocket League (Psyonix)
  • VALORANT (Riot Video games)

BEST ATHLETES ATHLETES

  • Jeong “Chovy” Ji-hoon (Gen.G, LOL)
  • Lee “Faker” Sang-hyeok (T1, LOL)
  • Finn “karrigan” Andersen ((FaZe Clan – CS:GO)
  • Oleksandr “s1mple” Kostyliev (Natus Vincere, CS:GO)
  • Jacob “Yay” Whiteaker (Cloud9, Valorant)

BEST SPORTS TEAM

  • DarkZero Esports (Apex Legends)
  • FaZe Clan (CS:GO)
  • Gen.G (League of Legends)
  • LA Thieves (Name of Responsibility)
  • HIGH (Valorant)

BEST SPORTS EVENT

  • EVO 2022
  • 2022 League of Legends WC
  • PGL Main Antwerp 2022
  • Center Season 2022
  • VALORANT Champions 2022

BEST SPORTS COACH

  • Andrii “B1ad3” Horodenskyi (Natus Vincere, CS:GO)
  • Matheus “bzkA” Tarasconi (HIGH, VALORANT)
  • Erik “d00mbr0s” Sandgren (FPX, VALORANT)
  • Robert “RobbaN” Dahlström (FaZe Clan, CS:GO)
  • Go to “Rating” Dong-bin (Gen.G, LOL)

Vote for “recreation of the 12 months” right here.

Compiled by Cheryl Kahla.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *